Thank YOU to Everyone!

Buffaloe Lanes would like to thank everyone for your support of high school bowling.

GREAT bowling and we hope everyone had a GREAT time!

Please Leave Us some feedback!

Final Results

Baker Results

Boys

Girls

Individual Results

Boys

Girls

Click on the links above to view standings!

2012 Boys Individual Results

Final Results

Alex Britt (Fairmont) - Boys State Champion

Mike Moniz (Millbrook) - 2nd place

Garrett Thompson (Lumberton) - 3rd place

Jared Klingenburger (Green Hope) - 4th place

Finals

#4 Alex Britt def. #2 Mike Moniz (253-196)

Semi-finals

#4 Alex Britt def. #1 Garrett Thompson (223-221)

#2 Mike Moniz def. #3 Jared Klingenburg (213-191)

Place Name School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
1 Garrett Thompson Lumberton 232 224 256 712
2 Mike Moniz Millbrook 207 222 237 666
3 Jared Klingenberger Green Hope 225 214 212 651
4 Alex Britt Fairmont 203 226 220 649
5 Austin Smith Hoke County 228 182 237 647
6 Collin Pickup Wakefield 234 244 158 636
7 Matt Panton Wake Forest Rolesville 243 157 221 621
8 Evan Spaulding Lumberton 266 185 158 609
9 Matthew Berryhill Douglas Byrd 197 243 169 609
10 Brandon Miller Terry Sanford 198 202 192 592
11 Matthew Hunt Lumberton 192 168 221 581
12 Evan Oguburn Pine Forest 162 213 190 565
13 Dima Ellis Wake Forest Rolesville 163 176 225 564
14 Charlie Roller Lumberton 182 209 172 563
15 Dwayne Pope Grays Creek 191 181 185 557
16 Matthew Marsh Fuquay Varina 209 184 161 554
17 Brandon Kearney Broughton 177 193 181 551
18 Alec Pickup Wakefield 182 167 195 544
19 Marshall Barnette Jack Britt 191 165 173 529
20 Bobby Lees EE Smith 181 139 205 525
21 Scotty O'Neil Middle Creek 186 158 178 522
22 Jon Kafel Jack Britt 170 182 167 519
23 Corey Locklear St. Pauls 164 194 158 516
24 Cole Brown Terry Sanford 173 203 113 489
25 Pierce Lollis Grays Creek 143 181 149 473
26 Travis Hilburn S. Columbus 133 149 180 462
27 Thomas Miller Lumberton 170 151 135 456
28 Calvin Britt Lumberton 138 158 158 454
29 Matt Stewart E. Columbus 164 126 159 449
30 Tyler Sellers Whiteville 176 148 118 442
31 Alex Knauf Millbrook 136 155 143 434
32 Jonathan Maynor Cape Fear 125 133 172 430
33 Justin Davis S. Columbus 137 133 151 421
34 Luis Watkins Lumberton 180 120 112 412
35 Josh Ward S. Columbus 159 140 102 401
36 Gary Greene W. Columbus 117 122 147 386
37 Jason Ward Whiteville 158 114 114 386
38 Nathan Bunter W. Columbus 109 130 135 374
39 Philip Taylor S. Columbus 122 134 102 358
40 Cole Lewis W. Columbus 107 101 113 321